Glycerin USP 500ml

Regular price ₱145.00

100% vegan. 100% free of palm oil derivatives.

 

Grades: USP, Kosher. Clear, slightly viscous liquid, odorless, sweet tasting.

 

Solubility: soluble in water.

 

INCI Name: Glycerin

 

Benefits:

Effective humectant and moisturizer attracting water to the intercellular space of the skin

Protects the lipids of skin cells

Good solvent for various water-insoluble ingredients

Effective emollient and lubricant properties

 

Use: Add as is to the water phase of the formulas, typical use level 2-5% in emulsions.

 

For external use only.

 

Applications: All kinds of skin care products, hair care products, color cosmetics, soaps (glycerin soap).

 

#glycerin 


Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal ₱0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods