Stearic Acid Triple Pressed 1kg

Regular price ₱150.00

Stearic acid (SA), is a saturated long-chain fatty acid that is also present in humans, animals and some plants.

It appears as a waxy, yellow-white, solid substance.

Stearic acid uses include:

  • Making soap and cleansers
  • Improving the efficacy and texture of cleansers, lotions and skin care/hair products, including shampoo and conditioner
  • Making cosmetics/makeup
  • Stabilizing the texture of shaving creams and lubricants
  • Creating detergents, house cleaners and textile softeners
  • Making candles

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal ₱0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods